Tentative Agenda

Nuts and Bolts – The Never Boring Conference for Educators

Cullman County Schools

Cullman County, AL – June 8-9, 2021

NOTE: This conference is only for Cullman County Educators.

Tuesday – June 8, 2021

8:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Check in
8:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. Opening Keynote – GROUP A
Jack Berckemeyer
8:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. Sessions – GROUP B
9:45 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Break
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Opening Keynote – GROUP B
Jack Berckemeyer
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Sessions – GROUP A
11:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch – come back early for games and prizes in the gym!
12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Keynote – GROUP A
Dr. Debbie Silver
12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Sessions – GROUP B
1:45 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Break
2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Keynote – GROUP B
Dr. Debbie Silver
2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Sessions – GROUP A

Wednesday – June 9, 2021

8:00 a.m. – 8:30 a.m. Check in
8:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. Opening Keynote – GROUP A
Kim Campbell
8:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m. Sessions – GROUP B
9:45 a.m. – 10:00 a.m. Break
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Opening Keynote – GROUP B
Kim Campbell
10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. Sessions – GROUP A
11:15 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch – come back early for games and prizes in the gym!
12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Keynote – GROUP A
Mark McLeod
12:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Sessions – GROUP B
1:45 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. Break
2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Keynote – GROUP B
Mark McLeod
2:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. Sessions – GROUP A

Tuesday – June 12th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 2:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a General Session”
“Ready to Take Selfies”
“Ready to Move”
“Ready to Win”
Keynote: Dedra Stafford
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:45 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:45 – 2:00 “Ready to Evaluate and Win”

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED – SPEAKERS WILL VARY DAILY:

Tobin Bakkedahl
Jack Berckemeyer
Kim Campbell
Carrie Coates
Monica Genta
Percy Hill
Laura Hinds
Cary Holman
Amy Jordon
Rachael McCoy
Mark McLeod
Anthony Purcell
Linda Ruest
Dr. Debbie Silver
Leigh Stovall
Jacob Watkin

Nuts and Bolts – The Never Boring Conference for Educators

Mobile, AL – June 10-11, 2021

 

Thursday – June 10, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration and Breakfast
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Opening Keynote – Dancing and Prizes
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Break
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Closing Keynote and Prizes

Friday – June 11, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration and Breakfast
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Keynote – Dancing and Prizes
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m Break

Tuesday – June 12th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 2:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a General Session”
“Ready to Take Selfies”
“Ready to Move”
“Ready to Win”
Keynote: Dedra Stafford
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:45 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:45 – 2:00 “Ready to Evaluate and Win”

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED – SPEAKERS WILL VARY DAILY:

Tobin Bakkedahl
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Jonathan Grant-Brown
Percy Hill
Laura Hinds
Cary Holman
Mark McLeod
Leigh Stovall
Dr. Shannon Vincent
Jacob Watkin

Nuts and Bolts – The Never Boring Conference for Educators

Stillwater, OK – June 16-17, 2021

 

Wednesday – June 16, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration and Breakfast
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Opening Keynote – Dancing and Prizes
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45  a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Break
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Closing Keynote and Prizes

Thursday – June 17, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration and Breakfast
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Opening Keynote – Dancing and Prizes
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m Break

Tuesday – June 12th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 2:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a General Session”
“Ready to Take Selfies”
“Ready to Move”
“Ready to Win”
Keynote: Dedra Stafford
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:45 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:45 – 2:00 “Ready to Evaluate and Win”

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED – SPEAKERS WILL VARY DAILY:

Tobin Bakkedahl
Jack Berckemeyer
Chris Culver
Kelly Forbes
Percy Hill
Laura Hinds
Jonathan Grant-Brown
Crista McCann
Rachael McCoy
Mark McLeod
Dr. Debbie Silver
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
Leigh Stovall
Jacob Watkin

Nuts and Bolts – The Never Boring Conference for Educators

Destin, FL – June 23-25, 2021

 

Wednesday – June 23, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration (Gym) and Breakfast (Cafeteria)
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Opening Keynote – Dancing and Prizes (Gym)
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration (Cafeteria & Gym)
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Break
2:45 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. Closing Keynote and Prizes (Gym)

Thursday – June 24, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:15 a.m. Registration (Gym) and Breakfast (Cafeteria)
7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Bookstore Open (Gym)
8:15 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. Opening Keynote – Dancing and Prizes (Gym)
9:15 a.m. – 9:30 a.m. Break
9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Session
10:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m. Break
10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. Lunch and Celebration (Cafeteria & Gym)
12:30 p.m. – 1:30 p.m. Session
1:30 p.m. – 1:45 p.m. Break and Snack
1:45 p.m. – 2:30 p.m. Mini Session
2:30 p.m. – 2:45 p.m. Break

Friday – June 25, 2021

7:30 a.m. – 8:00 a.m. Breakfast (Cafeteria)
8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. Keynote (Gym)
8:45 a.m. – 9:00 a.m. Break
9:00 a.m. – 10:15 a.m. Session
10:15 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. Break
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Session
11:45 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. Ice Cream Social and Prizes (Cafeteria)

Tuesday – June 12th, 2018

8:00 – 8:30 Continental Breakfast and Registration
8:00 – 2:00 Bookstore
8:30 – 9:45 “Ready for a General Session”
“Ready to Take Selfies”
“Ready to Move”
“Ready to Win”
Keynote: Dedra Stafford
9:45 – 10:00 “Ready for a Break”
10:00 – 11:30 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
11:30 – 12:30 “Ready for Lunch”
12:30 – 1:45 “Ready for Extended Sessions”
Jack Berckemeyer
Monica Genta
Debbie Silver Ph.D
Beth Skelton
Dedra Stafford
1:45 – 2:00 “Ready to Evaluate and Win”

CONFERENCE SPEAKERS
TOPICS TO BE DETERMINED – SPEAKERS WILL VARY DAILY:

Jack Berckemeyer
Brame Middle School team
Kim Campbell
Carrie Coates
Roy Dobbs
Jacy Douglas & Tracy Jones
Monica Genta
Jonathan Grant Brown
Percy Hill
Laura Hinds
Cary Holman
Jackie Jenkins
Amy Jordon
Rachael McCoy
Linda Ruest
Beth Skelton
Leigh Stovall
Dr. Shannon Vincent
Jacob Watkin

** Agenda is subject to change